file2hd.Com - Info file2hd.com

file2hd.com receives about 7,050 unique visitors and 9,870 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $30.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,324.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank file2hd.com is ranked number 72,189 in the world and 0.00141% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60604, United States and links to network IP address 50.7.37.115. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - file2hd.com

Download any file from any site
How did file2hd.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is file2hd.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
211,500
Daily Pageviews:
9,870 (1.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
72,189 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00141% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 16.4%20.5%9181
United States 10.7%10.3%84922
Angola 9.3%8.0%4291
India 6.3%5.6%44767
United Kingdom 3.8%4.1%51786
France 3.5%3.5%51590
Austria 3.0%2.4%14160
Spain 2.3%2.0%58178
Italy 1.8%2.2%67327
Mexico 1.8%1.6%37738
Saudi Arabia 1.7%1.5%21857
Egypt 1.7%1.4%17333
Germany 1.7%1.8%119798
Taiwan 1.7%1.3%32827
South Africa 1.7%1.7%21683
Indonesia 1.5%1.6%36730
Australia 1.4%1.2%50491
Philippines 1.4%1.3%15751
Turkey 1.2%1.0%47005
Pakistan 1.0%0.8%33068
Portugal 1.0%2.0%19818
Canada 0.9%0.7%104250
Algeria 0.9%0.8%17096
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%73549
Russian Federation 0.6%0.6%233446
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%41635
Sweden 0.6%0.7%43403
Venezuela 0.5%0.5%28387

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
file2hd.com
99.64%84.46%1.1
converter2.file2hd.com
8.28%12.71%2.0
premium.file2hd.com
1.80%1.59%1
uk.file2hd.com
0.58%0.43%1
OTHER
0%0.80%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush file2hd.com
Domain:
  file2hd.com
Rank:
  410,333
Organic Keywords:
  135
Organic Traffic:
  1,192
Organic Cost:
  $1,191.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
492
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is file2hd.com?

Facebook:
  3,915
Google +:
  67
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  152,450
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much file2hd.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$30.02
Monthly Revenue:
$900.60
Yearly Revenue:
$10,957.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,017$11.66
Brazil 2,023$3.58
United Kingdom 405$2.52
Angola 790$2.11
France 345$1.62
Australia 118$0.89
India 553$0.88
Germany 178$0.86
Austria 237$0.77
Italy 217$0.76
South Africa 168$0.74
Canada 69$0.48
Portugal 197$0.43
Sweden 69$0.37
Netherlands 69$0.35
Saudi Arabia 148$0.30
Taiwan 128$0.24
Spain 197$0.22
Philippines 128$0.21
Indonesia 158$0.19
Mexico 158$0.15
Malaysia 49$0.15
Russian Federation 59$0.12
Egypt 138$0.11
Turkey 99$0.11
Pakistan 79$0.08
Algeria 79$0.07
Venezuela 49$0.03

How much money do file2hd.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$140.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,707.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,101
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
33,015
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
401,684
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 183$2.10
United Kingdom 65$0.40
Germany 52$0.25
India 155$0.25
Brazil 121$0.21
Austria 62$0.20
France 38$0.18
Australia 24$0.18
Italy 37$0.13
Canada 17$0.12
Indonesia 92$0.11
Sweden 19$0.10
Portugal 41$0.09
Saudi Arabia 31$0.06
Netherlands 12$0.06
Angola 16$0.04
Spain 38$0.04
Taiwan 21$0.04
Pakistan 25$0.03
South Africa 3$0.01
Philippines 9$0.01
Mexico 14$0.01
Malaysia 4$0.01
Turkey 7$0.01
Russian Federation 4$0.01
Egypt 7$0.01
Algeria 4$0.00
Venezuela 1$0.00

How much is file2hd.com worth?

Website Value:
$18,324.16

Where is file2hd.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.7.37.115
ASN:
AS174 
ISP:
Cogent Communications 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60604
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.7.37.115

How fast does file2hd.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1664 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

file2hd.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

file2hd.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to file2hd.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Powered-By-Plesk: PleskWin
Date: Thu, 09 Jul 2015 10:39:39 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: ***23

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX 50.7.37.114 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.directnic.com
Rname hostmaster.directnic.com
Serial Number 1354142210
Refresh 28800
Retry 14400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 50.7.37.115 3598
NS ns0.directnic.com 3598
NS ns1.directnic.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-08-30
Domain Age:
10 years 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: FILE2HD.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1187942102_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2013-08-27T09:22:31-05:00
Creation Date: 2007-08-30T09:01:55-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-30T09:01:55-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: Octavio Chango
Registrant Organization: Aniscartujo.com
Registrant Street: Maiquez 28 Bis
Registrant City: Madrid
Registrant State/Province: Not Applicable
Registrant Postal Code: 28009
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone: +34.671149199
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Octavio Chango
Admin Organization: Aniscartujo.com
Admin Street: Maiquez 28 Bis
Admin City: Madrid
Admin State/Province: Not Applicable
Admin Postal Code: 28009
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.671149199
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Octavio Chango
Tech Organization: Aniscartujo.com
Tech Street: Maiquez 28 Bis
Tech City: Madrid
Tech State/Province: Not Applicable
Tech Postal Code: 28009
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.671149199
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.DIRECTNIC.COM
Name Server: NS1.DIRECTNIC.COM
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-09T05:39:46-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FILE2HD.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS0.DIRECTNIC.COM
Name Server: NS1.DIRECTNIC.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-aug-2013
Creation Date: 30-aug-2007
Expiration Date: 30-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Jul 2015 10:39:14 GMT <<<
Last update was 72 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
file2hd.com widget